Difference between revisions of "Z3Constants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|coulomb's constant||8.987551787e9 N·m2·C−2 | |coulomb's constant||8.987551787e9 N·m2·C−2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |elementary charge||1.60217656535e−19 C || | + | |elementary charge||1.60217656535e−19 C || %elementary |
|- | |- | ||
|bohr magneton||9.2740096820e−24 J·T−1 || %bohr | |bohr magneton||9.2740096820e−24 J·T−1 || %bohr | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|nuclear magneton||5.0507835311e−27 J·T−1 || %nuclear | |nuclear magneton||5.0507835311e−27 J·T−1 || %nuclear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |von klitzing constant||25812.807443484 Ω | + | |von klitzing constant||25812.807443484 Ω || %von |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |bohr radius||5.291772109217e−11 m || | + | |bohr radius||5.291772109217e−11 m || %bohrradius |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |classical electron radius||2.817940326727e−15 m | + | |classical electron radius||2.817940326727e−15 m || %classical |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |electron mass||9.1093829140e−31 kg | + | |electron mass||9.1093829140e−31 kg || %electronmass |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |fermi coupling constant||1.1663645e−5 GeV−2 | + | |fermi coupling constant||1.1663645e−5 GeV−2 || %fermi |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |fine-structure constant||7.297352569824e−3 | + | |fine-structure constant||7.297352569824e−3 || %fine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hartree energy||4.3597443419e−18 J | + | |hartree energy||4.3597443419e−18 J || %hartree |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |proton mass||1.67262177774e−27 kg | + | |proton mass||1.67262177774e−27 kg || %proton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |quantum of circulation||3.636947552024e−4 m2 s−1 | + | |quantum of circulation||3.636947552024e−4 m2 s−1 || %quantumof |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rydberg constant||10973731.56853955 m−1 | + | |rydberg constant||10973731.56853955 m−1 || %rydberg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |thomson cross section||6.65245873413e−29 m2 | + | |thomson cross section||6.65245873413e−29 m2 || %thomson |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |weak mixing angle||0.222321 | + | |weak mixing angle||0.222321 || %weak |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |efimov factor||22.7 | + | |efimov factor||22.7 || %efimov |
|- | |- | ||
|atomic mass constant||1.66053892173e−27 kg | |atomic mass constant||1.66053892173e−27 kg | ||
Revision as of 01:28, 4 August 2016
Constants
| Constants | Value | Abbreviations |
|---|---|---|
| speed of light in vacuum | 299792458 m·s−1 | %speed |
| speed of sound in dry air | 343.2 m·s−1 | |
| newtonian constant of gravitation | 6.6740831e−11 m3·kg−1·s−2 | %newtonian |
| planck constant | 6.62607004081e−34 J·s | %plank |
| reduced planck constant | 1.05457180013e−34 J·s | |
| magnetic constant vacuum permeability | 1.256637061e−6 N·A−2 | |
| electric constant vacuum permittivity | 8.854187817e−12 F·m−1 | %electric |
| characteristic impedance of vacuum | 376.730313461 Ω | %characteristic |
| coulomb's constant | 8.987551787e9 N·m2·C−2 | |
| elementary charge | 1.60217656535e−19 C | %elementary |
| bohr magneton | 9.2740096820e−24 J·T−1 | %bohr |
| conductance quantum | 7.748091734625e−5 S | %conductance |
| inverse conductance quantum | 12906.403721742 Ω | %inverse |
| josephson constant | 4.8359787011e14 Hz·V−1 | %josephson |
| magnetic flux quantum | 2.06783375846e−15 Wb | |
| nuclear magneton | 5.0507835311e−27 J·T−1 | %nuclear |
| von klitzing constant | 25812.807443484 Ω | %von |
| bohr radius | 5.291772109217e−11 m | %bohrradius |
| classical electron radius | 2.817940326727e−15 m | %classical |
| electron mass | 9.1093829140e−31 kg | %electronmass |
| fermi coupling constant | 1.1663645e−5 GeV−2 | %fermi |
| fine-structure constant | 7.297352569824e−3 | %fine |
| hartree energy | 4.3597443419e−18 J | %hartree |
| proton mass | 1.67262177774e−27 kg | %proton |
| quantum of circulation | 3.636947552024e−4 m2 s−1 | %quantumof |
| rydberg constant | 10973731.56853955 m−1 | %rydberg |
| thomson cross section | 6.65245873413e−29 m2 | %thomson |
| weak mixing angle | 0.222321 | %weak |
| efimov factor | 22.7 | %efimov |
| atomic mass constant | 1.66053892173e−27 kg | |
| avogadro's number | 6.0221412927e23 mol−1 | |
| boltzmann constant | 1.380648813e−23 J·K−1 | |
| faraday constant | 96485.336521C·mol−1 | |
| first radiation constant | 3.7417715317e−16 W·m2 | |
| first radiation constant for spectral radiance | 1.19104286953e−16 W·m2·sr−1 | |
| loschmidt constant | 2.686780524e25 m−3 | |
| gas constant | 8.314462175 J·K−1·mol−1 | |
| molar planck constant | 3.990312717628e−10 J·s·mol−1 | |
| molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=100kPa | 2.271095321e−2 m3·mol−1 | |
| molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=101.325 kPa | 2.241396820e−2 m3·mol−1 | |
| sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=100kPa | −1.151707823 | |
| sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=101.325 kPa | −1.164870823 | |
| second radiation constant | 1.438777013e−2 m·K | |
| stefan–boltzmann constant | 5.67037321e−8 W·m−2·K−4 | |
| wien displacement law constant | 2.897772126e−3 m·K | |
| conventional value of josephson constant | 4.835979e14 Hz·V−1 | |
| conventional value of von klitzing constant | 25812.807 Ω | |
| molar mass constant | 1e−3 kg·mol−1 | |
| molar mass constant of carbon-12 | 1.2e−2 kg·mol−1 | |
| standard acceleration of gravity (gee, free-fall on earth) | 9.80665 m·s−2 | %g |
| gee | 9.80665 m·s−2 | |
| standard atmosphere | 101325 Pa | |
| planck length | 1.61619997e−35 m | |
| planck mass | 2.1765113e−8 kg | |
| planck time | 5.3910632e−44 s | |
| planck charge | 1.87554595641e−18 C | |
| planck temperature | 1.41683385e32 K |