Difference between revisions of "STACKED COLUMN"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:14px" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:14px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || '''A''' || '''B''' | + | | || '''A''' || '''B''' ||'''C''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1|| '''Row''' || ''' | + | | 1|| '''Row''' || '''Year1''' || '''Year2''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Row1 || 4 | + | | 2 || Row1 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Row2 || 7 | + | | 3 || Row2 || 7 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Row3 || 12 | + | | 4 || Row3 || 12 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Row4 || 17 | + | | 5 || Row4 || 17 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Row5 || 36 | + | | 6 || Row5 || 36 || 67 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Row6 || 34 | + | | 7 || Row6 || 34 || 56 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''STACKEDCOLUMN(A1: | + | '''STACKEDCOLUMN(A1:C7)'''<br><br/> |
[[File:Columnstacked.JPG]] | [[File:Columnstacked.JPG]] | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 1 June 2020
STACKED COLUMN
Description:
A stacked column chart is a basic Excel chart type to allow part-to-whole comparisons over time, or across categories.
In a stacked column chart, data series are stacked one on top of the other in vertical columns.
Example
| A | B | C | |
| 1 | Row | Year1 | Year2 |
| 2 | Row1 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 | Row2 | 7 | 8 |
| 4 | Row3 | 12 | 23 |
| 5 | Row4 | 17 | 18 |
| 6 | Row5 | 36 | 67 |
| 7 | Row6 | 34 | 56 |