Difference between revisions of "Z3Constants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|efimov factor||22.7 || %efimov | |efimov factor||22.7 || %efimov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |atomic mass constant||1.66053892173e−27 kg | + | |atomic mass constant||1.66053892173e−27 kg || %atomic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |avogadro's number||6.0221412927e23 mol−1 | + | |avogadro's number||6.0221412927e23 mol−1 || %avogadro |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |boltzmann constant||1.380648813e−23 J·K−1 | + | |boltzmann constant||1.380648813e−23 J·K−1 || %boltzmann |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |faraday constant||96485.336521C·mol−1 || %faraday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |first radiation constant||3.7417715317e−16 W·m2 || %first | |
| − | |||
| − | |first radiation constant||3.7417715317e−16 W·m2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|first radiation constant for spectral radiance||1.19104286953e−16 W·m2·sr−1 | |first radiation constant for spectral radiance||1.19104286953e−16 W·m2·sr−1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |loschmidt constant||2.686780524e25 m−3 | + | |loschmidt constant||2.686780524e25 m−3 || %loschmidt |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |gas constant||8.314462175 J·K−1·mol−1 | + | |gas constant||8.314462175 J·K−1·mol−1 || %gas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |molar planck constant||3.990312717628e−10 J·s·mol−1 | + | |molar planck constant||3.990312717628e−10 J·s·mol−1 || %molar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=100kPa||2.271095321e−2 m3·mol−1 | + | |molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=100kPa||2.271095321e−2 m3·mol−1 || %molarvolume |
|- | |- | ||
|molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=101.325 kPa||2.241396820e−2 m3·mol−1 | |molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=101.325 kPa||2.241396820e−2 m3·mol−1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=100kPa||−1.151707823 | + | |sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=100kPa||−1.151707823 || %sackur |
|- | |- | ||
|sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=101.325 kPa||−1.164870823 | |sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=101.325 kPa||−1.164870823 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |second radiation constant||1.438777013e−2 m·K | + | |second radiation constant||1.438777013e−2 m·K || %second |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |stefan–boltzmann constant||5.67037321e−8 W·m−2·K−4 | + | |stefan–boltzmann constant||5.67037321e−8 W·m−2·K−4 || %stefan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |wien displacement law constant||2.897772126e−3 m·K | + | |wien displacement law constant||2.897772126e−3 m·K || %wien |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |conventional value of josephson constant||4.835979e14 Hz·V−1 | + | |conventional value of josephson constant||4.835979e14 Hz·V−1 || %conventional |
|- | |- | ||
|conventional value of von klitzing constant||25812.807 Ω | |conventional value of von klitzing constant||25812.807 Ω | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |molar mass constant||1e−3 kg·mol−1 | + | |molar mass constant||1e−3 kg·mol−1 || %molarmass |
|- | |- | ||
|molar mass constant of carbon-12||1.2e−2 kg·mol−1 | |molar mass constant of carbon-12||1.2e−2 kg·mol−1 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|standard acceleration of gravity (gee, free-fall on earth)||9.80665 m·s−2 || %g | |standard acceleration of gravity (gee, free-fall on earth)||9.80665 m·s−2 || %g | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |gee||9.80665 m·s−2 | + | |gee||9.80665 m·s−2 || %gee |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |standard atmosphere||101325 Pa | + | |standard atmosphere||101325 Pa || %atmosphere |
|- | |- | ||
|planck length||1.61619997e−35 m | |planck length||1.61619997e−35 m | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 4 August 2016
Constants
| Constants | Value | Abbreviations |
|---|---|---|
| speed of light in vacuum | 299792458 m·s−1 | %speed |
| speed of sound in dry air | 343.2 m·s−1 | |
| newtonian constant of gravitation | 6.6740831e−11 m3·kg−1·s−2 | %newtonian |
| planck constant | 6.62607004081e−34 J·s | %plank |
| reduced planck constant | 1.05457180013e−34 J·s | |
| magnetic constant vacuum permeability | 1.256637061e−6 N·A−2 | |
| electric constant vacuum permittivity | 8.854187817e−12 F·m−1 | %electric |
| characteristic impedance of vacuum | 376.730313461 Ω | %characteristic |
| coulomb's constant | 8.987551787e9 N·m2·C−2 | |
| elementary charge | 1.60217656535e−19 C | %elementary |
| bohr magneton | 9.2740096820e−24 J·T−1 | %bohr |
| conductance quantum | 7.748091734625e−5 S | %conductance |
| inverse conductance quantum | 12906.403721742 Ω | %inverse |
| josephson constant | 4.8359787011e14 Hz·V−1 | %josephson |
| magnetic flux quantum | 2.06783375846e−15 Wb | |
| nuclear magneton | 5.0507835311e−27 J·T−1 | %nuclear |
| von klitzing constant | 25812.807443484 Ω | %von |
| bohr radius | 5.291772109217e−11 m | %bohrradius |
| classical electron radius | 2.817940326727e−15 m | %classical |
| electron mass | 9.1093829140e−31 kg | %electronmass |
| fermi coupling constant | 1.1663645e−5 GeV−2 | %fermi |
| fine-structure constant | 7.297352569824e−3 | %fine |
| hartree energy | 4.3597443419e−18 J | %hartree |
| proton mass | 1.67262177774e−27 kg | %proton |
| quantum of circulation | 3.636947552024e−4 m2 s−1 | %quantumof |
| rydberg constant | 10973731.56853955 m−1 | %rydberg |
| thomson cross section | 6.65245873413e−29 m2 | %thomson |
| weak mixing angle | 0.222321 | %weak |
| efimov factor | 22.7 | %efimov |
| atomic mass constant | 1.66053892173e−27 kg | %atomic |
| avogadro's number | 6.0221412927e23 mol−1 | %avogadro |
| boltzmann constant | 1.380648813e−23 J·K−1 | %boltzmann |
| faraday constant | 96485.336521C·mol−1 | %faraday |
| first radiation constant | 3.7417715317e−16 W·m2 | %first |
| first radiation constant for spectral radiance | 1.19104286953e−16 W·m2·sr−1 | |
| loschmidt constant | 2.686780524e25 m−3 | %loschmidt |
| gas constant | 8.314462175 J·K−1·mol−1 | %gas |
| molar planck constant | 3.990312717628e−10 J·s·mol−1 | %molar |
| molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=100kPa | 2.271095321e−2 m3·mol−1 | %molarvolume |
| molar volume of an ideal gas at T=273.15K and p=101.325 kPa | 2.241396820e−2 m3·mol−1 | |
| sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=100kPa | −1.151707823 | %sackur |
| sackur-tetrode constant at T=1 K and p=101.325 kPa | −1.164870823 | |
| second radiation constant | 1.438777013e−2 m·K | %second |
| stefan–boltzmann constant | 5.67037321e−8 W·m−2·K−4 | %stefan |
| wien displacement law constant | 2.897772126e−3 m·K | %wien |
| conventional value of josephson constant | 4.835979e14 Hz·V−1 | %conventional |
| conventional value of von klitzing constant | 25812.807 Ω | |
| molar mass constant | 1e−3 kg·mol−1 | %molarmass |
| molar mass constant of carbon-12 | 1.2e−2 kg·mol−1 | |
| standard acceleration of gravity (gee, free-fall on earth) | 9.80665 m·s−2 | %g |
| gee | 9.80665 m·s−2 | %gee |
| standard atmosphere | 101325 Pa | %atmosphere |
| planck length | 1.61619997e−35 m | |
| planck mass | 2.1765113e−8 kg | |
| planck time | 5.3910632e−44 s | |
| planck charge | 1.87554595641e−18 C | |
| planck temperature | 1.41683385e32 K |