Difference between revisions of "LINE STEP BEFORE"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:14px" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:14px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | || '''A''' || '''B''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1|| '''Row''' || '''People''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || Row1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 || Row2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || Row3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || Row4 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Row6 || 34 | + | | 6 || Row5 || 36 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 7 || Row6 || 34 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 1 June 2020
LINE STEP BEFORE
Description:
Produces a piece-wise constant function (a step function) consisting of alternating horizontal and vertical lines.
The y-value changes at the midpoint of each pair of adjacent x-values..
Example
| A | B | |
| 1 | Row | People |
| 2 | Row1 | 4 |
| 3 | Row2 | 7 |
| 4 | Row3 | 12 |
| 5 | Row4 | 17 |
| 6 | Row5 | 36 |
| 7 | Row6 | 34 |